Hiatus and some ramblings.

Hello. I'm here to say that this blog is on a hiatus for awhile. My computer is not co-operating with me, so I guess I'm going to give it a little time. I've edited tons of pictures for the next reviews, sadly I can't write a post because there are some problems with the internet connection. I'm writing this post using my phone, in case you're wondering.

I'm not sure how long this hiatus going to take though. I hope it will not take so long, because I can't contain myself anymore! LOL. Just kidding. But if it takes months, I'm sure I will turn into a hulk. Nope, kidding again.

Oh by the way, this Blogger for Android application isn't that bad, really. It's pretty basic, but it's not that bad. You can still add pictures and all that stuff, so it's still a pretty good application for me.

So, that's everything I need to say. I just wanted to let everyone know that this blog is not dead, or anything. It is still alive and I'll be back, when my computer is back to it's normal condition. Oh one more thing, if you have Instagram, you can follow me there if you'd like to see pictures of my chubby fluffy cat. My username is @nblhismailjee. So yeah, that's everything. Thank you so much for reading my blog and please stay tuned. I will be back, I promise.

Comments

  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  2. hey there! nice blog. I found you on april athena's blog. do visit my blog, leave a comment and maybe follow me. Mention to me if you want a follow back. Maybe we can be friends based on our similar interest. BTW, I'm joining april athena's giveaway too.. good luck to you! have a good day =) love, diana <3

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hello there Diana. Thank you so much for coming by. Good luck for the giveaway too! I will check out your blog soon. :) Thank you for reading my blog!

      Delete
  3. hi nabila can i be ur friend?macam suka je baca all ur entry.baik2 i xske make up but now addicted sgt plak ;p

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hi TelingaBulat, sure, I'd love to be your friend! :) Haha yeke, then we can good friends because I'm addicted to makeup jugak. :D

      Delete

Post a Comment

Thanks for commenting!

Popular Posts